Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Black Horse Rugby Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Black Horse
Stevenage T. 2nd
R Schrimshaw (2), I Aitken (2), C Arberry (2), B Brown, C Ellmore, J Waddy
Tries
A Lee (3), I Aitken (3)
Conversions
I Aitken
Penalties
Sat 10 Oct 14:00 - Hertfordshire & Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables - Merit Table 5 Full time

Win a Maximuscle training session with Anthony Watson

Key moments

10:00
Conversion Adrian Lee kicks a conversion for Black Horse
10:00
Try Rob Schrimshaw scores for Black Horse
15:00
Try Rob Schrimshaw scores for Black Horse
15:00
Conversion Adrian Lee kicks a conversion for Black Horse
20:00
Try Isaac Aitken scores for Black Horse
20:00
Try Isaac Aitken scores for Black Horse
20:00
Conversion Adrian Lee kicks a conversion for Black Horse
25:00
Try Chris Arberry scores for Black Horse
25:00
Conversion Isaac Aitken kicks a conversion for Black Horse
30:00
Try Chris Arberry scores for Black Horse
50:00
Try Ben Brown scores for Black Horse
50:00
Conversion Isaac Aitken kicks a conversion for Black Horse
55:00
Penalty Isaac Aitken kicks a penalty for Black Horse
70:00
Try Chris Ellmore scores for Black Horse
70:00
Conversion Isaac Aitken kicks a conversion for Black Horse
75:00
Try James Waddy scores for Black Horse
Replay game

As it happened

  • Black Horse
  • Stevenage T. 2nd
  • 0
  • Adrian Lee Conversion 10:00'
  • Rob Schrimshaw Try 10:00'
  • Rob Schrimshaw Try 15:00'
  • Adrian Lee Conversion 15:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Try 20:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Try 20:00'
  • Adrian Lee Conversion 20:00'
  • Chris Arberry Try 25:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Conversion 25:00'
  • Chris Arberry Try 30:00'
  • Ben Brown Try 50:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Conversion 50:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Penalty 55:00'
  • Paul Bailey Sub On 60:00'
  • Paul James Sub On 60:00'
  • Aaron Douglas Sub On 60:00'
  • Aaron Paea Sub On 60:00'
  • Danny Migliozzi Sub On 60:00'
  • Scott Francis Sub Off 60:00'
  • Sean Best Sub Off 60:00'
  • Chris Powell Sub Off 60:00'
  • Tom Grover Sub Off 60:00'
  • Chris Arberry Sub Off 60:00'
  • Chris Ellmore Try 70:00'
  • Isaac Aitken Conversion 70:00'
  • James Waddy Try 75:00'

Team selection

Waddy, James Waddy, James
Aitken, Isaac Aitken, Isaac
Foy, Christian Foy, Christian
Brown, Ben Brown, Ben
Fignon, Michael Fignon, Michael
Lee, Adrian Lee, Adrian
Schrimshaw, Rob Schrimshaw, Rob
Arberry, Chris Arberry, Chris
Dee, Russell Dee, Russell
Ellmore, Chris Ellmore, Chris
Best, Sean Best, Sean
Grover, Tom Grover, Tom
Francis, Scott Francis, Scott
Abdul, Moj Abdul, Moj
Powell, Chris Powell, Chris
Black Horse
Stevenage T. 2nd
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.
  • 12.
  • 13.
  • 14.
  • 15.
  • 16.
  • 17.
  • 18.
  • 19.
  • 20.
  • 21.
  • 22.

League round up

Other Merit Table 5 results

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Finsbury Park 18 90
2. Belsize Park 4th 18 78
3. Enfield Ign. 3rd 18 77
4. Old Grammarians 18 75
5. Black Horse 18 74
6. Chesham 2nd 18 71
7. Southgate 18 68

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors