Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Black Horse Rugby Club app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Black Horse
Hitchin 2nd
D THOMPSON, T Armstrong
Tries
B Brown (2)
Conversions
Sat 6 Oct 14:30 - Hertfordshire & Middlesex Rugby Merit Tables - Merit Table 3 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
DAN THOMPSON is awarded player of the match for Black Horse
60:00 Try 12 - 0
Toby Armstrong scores for Black Horse
60:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Ben Brown kicks a conversion for Black Horse
End of period 1
25:00 Try 5 - 0
DAN THOMPSON scores for Black Horse
25:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Ben Brown kicks a conversion for Black Horse
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

DAN THOMPSON

Player of the Match

DAN THOMPSON

Key moments

25:00
Try DAN THOMPSON scores for Black Horse
25:00
Conversion Ben Brown kicks a conversion for Black Horse
60:00
Try Toby Armstrong scores for Black Horse
60:00
Conversion Ben Brown kicks a conversion for Black Horse
Replay game

As it happened

  • Black Horse
  • Hitchin 2nd
  • 0
  • DAN THOMPSON Try 25:00'
  • Ben Brown Conversion 25:00'
  • Toby Armstrong Try 60:00'
  • Ben Brown Conversion 60:00'

Team selection

Armstrong, Toby Armstrong, Toby
Fignon, Michael Fignon, Michael
Lowe, Dave Lowe, Dave
Brown, Ben Brown, Ben
Schuitemaker, Wouter Schuitemaker, Wouter
Lee, Adrian Lee, Adrian
Schrimshaw, Rob Schrimshaw, Rob
THOMPSON, DAN THOMPSON, DAN
Arberry, Chris Arberry, Chris
Bolger, Tony Bolger, Tony
Douglas, Aaron Douglas, Aaron
Grover, Tom Grover, Tom
Francis, Michael Francis, Michael
Oakes, Mark Oakes, Mark
Makepeace, Dan Makepeace, Dan
Hitchin 2nd
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.
  • 12.
  • 13.
  • 14.
  • 15.
  • 16.
  • 17.
  • 18.
  • 19.
  • 20.
  • 21.
  • 22.

League round up

Other Merit Table 3 results

The Mount
P
P
Biggleswade 2nd
3
17
O.A's Gladiators (3rd)
Leighton Buzzard 2nd
5
41
Fullerians 3rd

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Amersham & Chiltern 3rd 9 39
2. O.A's Gladiators (3rd) 8 38
3. Finchley 2nd 8 32
4. Hitchin 2nd 7 29
5. Old Grammarians 6 28
6. Black Horse 7 25
7. Fullerians 3rd 7 24

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors